Change Currency
China
, Huizhou - Guangdong
HUIZHOU CITY, R and F Bay, Renshan Town
Show on Google
|
Website
|
Map
Book your stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort - You can pay with crypto or card
Useful information about DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort before you book
Experience the secret to vitality and freedom at the new DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort. Conveniently located at Huidong County seafront, to the east of Shenzhen, our resort hotel is within easy reach to many recreational activities, such as water sports, water parks and a team-building site.
The resort is just a 15-minute drive from the beachfront, 10-minute drive to the high-speed train station and an hour drive to Huizhou airport. Onsite amenities include an outdoor family and kids’ pool overlooking the sea, a fitness center and a modern entertainment zone with individual karaoke, chess and Mahjong rooms.
Enjoy a choice of Chinese or western cuisine while you marvel at the beautiful sunsets from our large outdoor terrace. Our Huidong Resort offers a full range of meeting facilities, with an outside lawn area and terrace, perfect for conferences, private events and weddings.
We’ll greet you at check-in with a warm DoubleTree Chocolate Chip Cookie, and encourage you to feel at home.
You can stop by the bar. It’s time to have a nice meal!
Stop by the restaurant. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone.
Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.</br>At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry and a safe-deposit box.</br>
Multi-language staff
Or browse the Interactive Map to find hotels around DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort
Huizhou, Beach of Yapojiao
Show on Google MapsCountry Garden Silver Beach Hotel is conveniently located in the popular Huidong area. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay.
Take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, linens, locker, mirror to ensure a restful night.
The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Country Garden Silver Beach Hotel.
Pay with crypto or card
5 STARS
Huizhou, Beach of Yapojiao | Show on Google
~ 9.94 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort
BookHuizhou, No.87 Guangshan Road Jilong Town
Show on Google MapsThose staying at this accomodation may surf on the internet thanks to the Wi-Fi access ready to use on public areas. As this hotel features 24-hour reception, guests are always welcome.
Parking facilities are available for guests' convenience. Additional fees may apply for some services.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Huizhou, No.87 Guangshan Road Jilong Town | Show on Google
~ 10.55 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort
Book
Huizhou, Jinhaiwan Avenue, Xunliaowan Resort
Show on Google MapsWhile the golfer in the family is out on the course, try one of the other recreational amenities offered, such as an outdoor pool or a fitness center. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe.
Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services.
Guests may use a shuttle from the airport to the hotel for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.
1 mile and kilometer. Yapui Point Beach - 11.
4 km / 7. 1 mi- Xunliao Bay Beach - 17.
1 km / 10. 6 mi- Tiger Island Park - 25.
8 km / 16. 1 mi- Table Mountain Temple - 29.
6 km / 18. 4 mi- Pinghai Ancient City - 31.
7 km / 19. 7 mi- Citygate Building - 31.
7 km / 19. 7 mi- Seven Stars Well - 31.
7 km / 19. 7 mi- Shenshan West Convention and Exhibition Center - 33.
3 km / 20. 7 mi- Huidong International Exhibition Center - 36.
1 km / 22. 4 mi- Baiqiutian Village - 36.
9 km / 22. 9 mi- Tin Hau Temple - 37.
1 km / 23 mi- Daya Bay Central Stadium - 38. 4 km / 23.
9 mi- Huidong Revoluntionary Martyr Monument - 40. 3 km / 25 mi- Huidong Museum - 42.
2 km / 26. 2 mi- Huidong Feieling Peak Forest Park Plaza - 42.
6 km / 26. 5 mi.
The nearest major airport is Huizhou (HUZ) - 50. 2 km / 31.
2 mi When you stay at Ramada by Wyndham Huizhou Xunliao Bay in Huizhou, you'll be 14 minutes by car from Xunliao Bay Beach. This golf hotel is 7.
1 mi (11. 4 km) from Yapui Point Beach and 16.
1 mi (25. 8 km) from Tiger Island Park.
Pay with crypto or card
4 STARS
Huizhou, Jinhaiwan Avenue, Xunliaowan Resort | Show on Google
~ 11.5 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort
BookHuizhou, No 62 Binhai Avenue, 62
Show on Google MapsThis comfortable hotel is located in Huidong.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
Huizhou, No 62 Binhai Avenue, 62 | Show on Google
~ 13.44 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort
Book
HUIZHOU, Xiaojing Bay No 1 Xiachong Daya Bay
Show on Google MapsLocated in Huizhou's Huiyang district, Le Méridien Xiaojing Bay is a luxurious escape just a 5-minute drive from Xunliao Bay Beach and 9 minutes from Tiger Island Park. This Art Deco hotel features 297 individually decorated guestrooms, each with a private balcony, minibar, LCD television, and wired/wireless internet access (surcharge).
Guests can enjoy international cuisine at one of the two on-site restaurants, including 新食谱, or relax with 24-hour room service. Additional amenities include an indoor pool, fitness center, bicycle rentals, spa treatments, concierge services, and complimentary Wi-Fi.
For events, the hotel offers 452 square feet of meeting space. Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee.
Free self-parking is provided, as well as limo/town car service. Nearby attractions include Yapui Point Beach (4.
4 mi) and Daya Bay Central Stadium (13 mi).
Pay with crypto or card
4 STARS AND A HALF
HUIZHOU, Xiaojing Bay No 1 Xiachong Daya Bay | Show on Google
~ 14.02 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort
BookHuizhou, No 12 Xiachong Xincun 6th Lane
Show on Google MapsPay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Huizhou, No 12 Xiachong Xincun 6th Lane | Show on Google
~ 16.96 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort
Book
Shanwei, Floor 1, Linli Center, North side of Shenshan
Show on Google MapsThis hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. For those needing to visit the Shenshan Special Cooperation Zone, this hotel is just 500m away.
Houmen Railway Station is located approximately 28km away and Huizhou Pingtan Airport around 66km away. Famous attraction Zhengjue Nunnery is just a short taxi ride away.
This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Haifeng hotel features parking on site.
According to our guests, this hotel provides a very high level of service. This hotel is the usual choice for a large number of business travelers.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
Shanwei, Floor 1, Linli Center, North side of Shenshan | Show on Google
~ 17.16 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort
Book
Shanwei, Chuangyuan Tongxin Road Ebu Town
Show on Google MapsPay with crypto or card
3 STARS
Shanwei, Chuangyuan Tongxin Road Ebu Town | Show on Google
~ 17.6 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort
BookHuidong county, huizhou, Jinhai Road
Show on Google MapsPay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Huidong county, huizhou, Jinhai Road | Show on Google
~ 17.97 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Huidong Resort
Book