Have breakfast outside which is lovely…& inside gets a little cramped.
Change Currency
Italy
, Foggia
Torremaggiore, Via Solferino 128 A
Show on Google
|
Map
Book your stay at B B L Abbazia - You can pay with crypto or card
Useful information about B B L Abbazia before you book
Enjoy garden and terrace views at this charming bed & breakfast, which offers complimentary Wi-Fi and a buffet breakfast served daily from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM. The four air-conditioned rooms feature minibars, flat-screen televisions, and private balconies.
Guests can also enjoy complimentary wired internet access, express check-in/check-out, and free self-parking. For added convenience, a television is available in the common area, along with tour/ticket assistance.
Nearby attractions include Alimentari Roberto (1. 2 mi), Centro Attivita Culturali Don Tommaso Leccisotti (1.
4 mi), and Chiesa di San Giovanni (4. 5 mi).
With a stay at Abbazia De Luxe in Venice (Cannaregio), you'll be steps from Grand Canal and 7 minutes by foot from Piazzale Roma. This boutique bed & breakfast is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Port of Venice and 11.3 mi (18.2 km) from Terminal Fusina.
Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars (stocked with some free items) and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.
Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk.
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
English
Italian
Guests: 1–6 • Adults: max. 4 • Children: max. 3
Limited room details from hotelNo detailed facility list available for this room.
QUADRUPLE • SUPERIOR QUEEN BED
No detailed facility list available for this room.
No room photos available.
Guests: 1–6 • Adults: max. 4 • Children: max. 3
Limited room details from hotelNo detailed facility list available for this room.
QUADRUPLE • SUPERIOR WITH DOUBLE BED
No detailed facility list available for this room.
No room photos available.
What other guests saying about B B L Abbazia
Extremely satisfied
Great location, breakfast
Charming with a great view
Great hotel in a great locartion
Outdated hotel in a dark ally way
Great location to Train and Taxi
Ok stay ...
A bit overpriced
Venice hotel find!
Last Hurrah
Good place
Close to Train station
Good location, poor client service.
Developing boutique hotel
Terrible bed
Perfect for access to Venezia
Convenient and clean hotel, friendly staff
A must hotel in Venice!
Convenient and clean hotel
A treasure in Venice
Convenient Location
Do not stay at this overpriced hotel.
No grand canal view at all
Trendy gem of a room in great location
venice stay in Abbazia De Luxe
Nice hotel close to the train station
Wonderful Hideaway in Venice
Wedding Anniversary
Great hotel in a great location!
Deluxe Convenient Hotel
Could do better...
Amazing
charming hotel on a quiet street
Comfortable extra hotel rooms felt isolated
Great room with a view
Hotel Abazia Deluxe Venice
Quirky and awesome!
A beautiful stay in Venice
A stay overnight.
Great Hotel
Great hotel in the center of Venice
Denise from Adelaide Australia.
Great Location
Spectacular
Good Location/Small Room
Convenient, charming and clean
Nice little boutique hotel, conveniently located.
Decent Hotel, Very Convenient to Train Station
Amazing View
Location, Comfort and Friendliness
Or browse the Interactive Map to find hotels around B B L Abbazia
SAN SEVERO, Via Rodolfo Morandi 45
Show on Google MapsSet in the Puglia countryside, Tenuta Inagro is a modern 4-star hotel 0. 6 mi outside San Severo.
It features a contemporary lounge bar and café with wood floors and an elegant restaurant. Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated with wood floors.
They all feature free wired internet access, a kettle, mini-bar and an LCD TV with satellite channels. The continental breakfast features both sweet and savory food, including homemade cakes.
The restaurant is open at lunch and dinner and offers Puglia specialties that can be enjoyed outside during summer. Tenuta Inagro has a quiet location just off the A14 motorway.
It provides free parking and is a short drive from a number of picturesque towns. San Giovanni Rotondo, the birthplace of Padre Pio, is 45 minutes away by car.
Pay with crypto or card
4 STARS
SAN SEVERO, Via Rodolfo Morandi 45 | Show on Google
~ 5.41 km from B B L Abbazia
Book
SAN SEVERO, Corso Gramsci 19
Show on Google MapsYou'll be centrally located in San Severo with a stay at B&B Palazzo de Matteis, and 10 minutes by foot from Cathedral Santa Maria Assunta. This bed & breakfast is 6.
8 mi (10. 9 km) from Gargano Promontory and 19.
4 mi (31. 2 km) from Padre Pio Pilgrimage Church.
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and a communal living room. Featured amenities include express check-out, laundry facilities, and ATM/banking services.
A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops.
Flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
SAN SEVERO, Corso Gramsci 19 | Show on Google
~ 6.42 km from B B L Abbazia
Book
SAN SEVERO, Via Matteo Tondi 126
Show on Google MapsWith a stay at Suites and Apartment in San Severo, you'll be 0. 3 mi (0.
4 km) from Cathedral Santa Maria Assunta and 6. 9 mi (11.
2 km) from Gargano Promontory. This guesthouse is 8.
9 mi (14. 4 km) from Gargano National Park.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage.
Make yourself at home in one of the 15 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected.
Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
SAN SEVERO, Via Matteo Tondi 126 | Show on Google
~ 6.54 km from B B L Abbazia
Book
San severo, Strada Provinciale 20 , Km 8, 20
Show on Google MapsMasseria Celentano Relais & Agriturismo is a historic property located in San Severo, Italy, offering an authentic experience in the Puglia region. It features 13 rooms, an outdoor pool, a restaurant with traditional cuisine, and its own vineyard where IGT Puglia wines are produced.
Restored to preserve its 16th-century charm, the property combines the past with modern comfort and is close to attractions such as the Sanctuary of Padre Pio.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
San severo, Strada Provinciale 20 , Km 8, 20 | Show on Google
~ 6.7 km from B B L Abbazia
Book
SAN SEVERO, Via Teresa Masselli 27
Show on Google MapsWith a stay at B&B Teresa Masselli San Severo in San Severo, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Gargano Promontory and Cathedral Santa Maria Assunta. This bed & breakfast is 19.
6 mi (31. 5 km) from Padre Pio Pilgrimage Church and 8.
6 mi (13. 9 km) from Gargano National Park.
Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators.
Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.
Conveniences include complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
SAN SEVERO, Via Teresa Masselli 27 | Show on Google
~ 6.99 km from B B L Abbazia
Book
San Severo, Via Teresa Masselli 104
Show on Google MapsDon't miss out on recreational opportunities including a hot tub and a sauna. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms featuring minibars (stocked with some free items) and LCD televisions.
Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.
Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
San Severo, Via Teresa Masselli 104 | Show on Google
~ 7.21 km from B B L Abbazia
Book
SAN SEVERO, Piazza Della Costituzione 3
Show on Google MapsTake advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Da Biagio restaurant serving guests of Hotel Palazzo Giancola.
Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 29 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment.
Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
SAN SEVERO, Piazza Della Costituzione 3 | Show on Google
~ 7.74 km from B B L Abbazia
Book
APRICENA, Piazzale Andrea Costa 2
Show on Google MapsWhen you stay at Bed & Breakfast CORSO ROMA in Apricena, you'll be 1 minutes by foot from Gargano Promontory. This bed & breakfast is 3.
3 mi (5. 4 km) from Gargano National Park and 8.
4 mi (13. 6 km) from Lake Lesina.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and shopping on site. Featured amenities include luggage storage, ATM/banking services, and an elevator.
Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment.
Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, housekeeping is provided daily, and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) can be requested.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
APRICENA, Piazzale Andrea Costa 2 | Show on Google
~ 16.05 km from B B L Abbazia
BookCastelnuovo della Daunia, Piazza Plebiscito 37
Show on Google MapsUnfortunately, the front desk is not open 24 hours.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Castelnuovo della Daunia, Piazza Plebiscito 37 | Show on Google
~ 19 km from B B L Abbazia
Book
Lucera, G78r+48 Zona Industriale Di Lucera, Sp5
Show on Google MapsThe total number of guest rooms is 20. In addition, Wi-Fi access is offered at the establishment's common spaces.
This hotel offers 24-hour reception for guests' convenience. This establishment's common areas are disability-friendly.
There is a car park. Transfer service is available for guests' convenience at Nsm Palace Hotel.
Everyone staying at this accommodation may choose to pamper themselves at the health facilities available. Nsm Palace Hotel features a variety of dining experiences.
Guests will energize their day with delectable dishes served at Nsm Palace Hotel.
Pay with crypto or card
4 STARS
Lucera, G78r+48 Zona Industriale Di Lucera, Sp5 | Show on Google
~ 19.09 km from B B L Abbazia
BookLago de Lesina, Strada Provinciale 35 Kilometer 22
Show on Google MapsThis simple hotel is set in Poggio Imperiale.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Lago de Lesina, Strada Provinciale 35 Kilometer 22 | Show on Google
~ 19.3 km from B B L Abbazia
Book
Lucera, S.P. 5
Show on Google MapsThe Palace Lucera Hotel is a brand new structure just outside Lucera. Its modern design and excellent facilities make this is a great choice for your stay in Apulia.
Set in the countryside surrounding the town of Lucera, this hotel offers beautiful views of unspoiled nature and is the ideal place to relax. The hotel's well-being centre features a heated indoor pool, Turkish bath, aromatherapy and a variety of other beauty treatments.
There are also conference and meeting rooms at the Palace Lucera Hotel well-equipped with all the latest technologies. This luxurious hotel features stylish guest rooms complete with all modern conveniences.
Its restaurants serve regional specialities and are elegant settings for a celebration.
Pay with crypto or card
4 STARS
Lucera, S.P. 5 | Show on Google
~ 19.35 km from B B L Abbazia
BookLESINA, Via Verdi 2 Corso Umberto 46
Show on Google MapsUnfortunately, the front desk is not open 24 hours.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
LESINA, Via Verdi 2 Corso Umberto 46 | Show on Google
~ 19.81 km from B B L Abbazia
BookLesina, "via Zuppetta, 12"
Show on Google MapsPay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Lesina, "via Zuppetta, 12" | Show on Google
~ 19.92 km from B B L Abbazia
Book