Change Currency
Germany
, Koblenz
ALTENKIRCHEN (WESTERWALD), Im Sportzentrum 2
Show on Google
|
Map
Book your stay at Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze - You can pay with crypto or card
Useful information about Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze before you book
Indulge in relaxation at the full-service spa, complete with massage services. For recreation, the hotel offers outdoor tennis courts, a sauna, and a fitness center.
Enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi and convenient tour/ticket assistance. Restaurant Maracana serves delicious meals, and the bar/lounge provides a comfortable setting to unwind with your favorite drink.
Buffet breakfast is available daily (fee applies). Additional amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services.
The hotel also features 151 square feet of event space, including conference space and three meeting rooms. Roundtrip airport shuttle service is available (surcharge applies), and free self-parking is provided onsite.
Each of the 44 air-conditioned guest rooms features a minibar, LED television, complimentary Wi-Fi, and cable programming. Bathrooms are equipped with complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
A safe, desk, and phone with free local calls add to your convenience. The hotel is located near Marienstatt Abbey (8.
1 mi), Bergisches Land Nature Park (9. 3 mi), and the Rhine River (15 mi).
The nearest major airport is Cologne-Bonn Airport (CGN), 35. 9 miles away.
Located in Altenkirchen, Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze is within a 15-minute drive of Rhine-Westerwald Nature Park and Westerwaldring. This family-friendly hotel is 8 mi (12.9 km) from Bergisches Land Nature Park and 8.1 mi (13.1 km) from Marienstatt Abbey.
Make yourself at home in one of the 44 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment.
Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.
Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Altenkirchen?
This hotel has 151 square feet (14 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 3 meeting rooms. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
German
English
Guests: 1–8 • Adults: max. 8 • Children: max. 5
Limited room details from hotelNo detailed facility list available for this room.
SUITE • STANDARD
No detailed facility list available for this room.
No room photos available.
Guests: 1–4 • Adults: max. 4 • Children: max. 3
Limited room details from hotelNo detailed facility list available for this room.
DOUBLE • SUPERIOR
No detailed facility list available for this room.
No room photos available.
Guests: 1–8 • Adults: max. 8 • Children: max. 5
Limited room details from hotelNo detailed facility list available for this room.
SUITE • KING SIZE BED
No detailed facility list available for this room.
No room photos available.
Guests: 1–5 • Adults: max. 5 • Children: max. 3
Limited room details from hotelNo detailed facility list available for this room.
STUDIO • SUPERIOR
No detailed facility list available for this room.
No room photos available.
Guests: 1–4 • Adults: max. 4 • Children: max. 3
Limited room details from hotelNo detailed facility list available for this room.
TWIN • DELUXE SUPERIOR
No detailed facility list available for this room.
No room photos available.
Guests: 1–1 • Adults: max. 1 • Children: max. 0
Limited room details from hotelNo detailed facility list available for this room.
SINGLE • SUPERIOR
No detailed facility list available for this room.
No room photos available.
Guests: 1–4 • Adults: max. 4 • Children: max. 3
Limited room details from hotelNo detailed facility list available for this room.
DOUBLE • DELUXE SUPERIOR
No detailed facility list available for this room.
No room photos available.
What other guests saying about Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
Sehr positiv überrascht und geiles Konzept...
Passt
Schönes Hotel, mit vermeidbaren Abzügen
Nicht nur für Sport Freunde: Topp!
excellent !!!
Or browse the Interactive Map to find hotels around Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
WISSEN, Oststraaye 8
Show on Google MapsWith a stay at GERMANIA Wissen in Wissen, you'll be 18.2 mi (29.3 km) from Dreifelder Weiher and 18.3 mi (29.5 km) from Stoffel Park. This hotel is 20.1 mi (32.4 km) from Eckenhagen Monkey and Bird Park and 21.4 mi (34.5 km) from Upper Castle.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and laundry facilities.
This hotel has 3 meeting rooms available for events. Free self parking is available onsite.
Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 38 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions.
Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS AND A HALF
WISSEN, Oststraaye 8 | Show on Google
~ 11.47 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
Book
WINDECK, Preschlin-Allee, 11
Show on Google MapsThis property offers a total of 25 guest rooms.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
WINDECK, Preschlin-Allee, 11 | Show on Google
~ 13.12 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
Book
KIRCHEIB, Hauptstraaye 27
Show on Google MapsEnjoy recreational opportunities like golf, or admire the views from the terrace and garden. Kircheiber Hof also features a picnic area and barbecue grills.
Savor a meal at the onsite restaurant, with breakfast available for a fee. Amenities include wired internet access (surcharge), express check-in, and express check-out.
Free self-parking is available. The hotel offers 12 comfortable guestrooms.
Located in Kircheib, Kircheiber Hof is within a 15-minute drive of Bergisches Land Nature Park and Sieben Hills Nature Park. This golf hotel is 7.
8 miles from Blankenberg Castle and 8. 1 miles from Rhine-Westerwald Nature Park.
Pay with crypto or card
2 STARS AND A HALF
KIRCHEIB, Hauptstraaye 27 | Show on Google
~ 14.46 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
Book
ALZENBACH, Windecker Str., 2
Show on Google MapsWith a stay at Hotel Schützenhof in Eitorf, you'll be 18. 2 mi (29.
3 km) from Dragon's Rock and 32 mi (51. 5 km) from LANXESS Arena.
This hotel is 25. 1 mi (40.
4 km) from Beethoven House and 13. 1 mi (21.
1 km) from Golf Club Burg Overbach. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired Internet access, a business center, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Free self parking is available onsite.
At Hotel Schützenhof, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 92 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions.
Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
ALZENBACH, Windecker Str., 2 | Show on Google
~ 15.05 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
Book
HÜMMERICH, Heiderhof, 02-abr
Show on Google MapsSet in the tranquil surroundings of the Rheinischer Westerwald, the Single Room at Hotel Heiderhof by Belvilla offers a peaceful retreat for solo travellers, business guests and nature enthusiasts. Surrounded by rolling hills and greenery, this cosy accommodation combines countryside charm with practical comfort, making it ideal for short stays, hiking trips and relaxing escapes.
Room Features (18 m² – Garden View) 1. One single bed in a bright 18 m² layout.
2. Private balcony overlooking the garden.
3. Private bathroom with shower, toilet, towels and hairdryer.
4. Flat-screen TV with satellite and cable channels.
5. Desk and seating area for work or relaxation.
6. Safety deposit box and wardrobe for storage.
7. Heating, carpeted flooring and linen included.
8. Non-smoking room on upper floors (stairs access only).
Hotel Amenities 1. On-site restaurant serving Dutch and German cuisine.
2. Bar and coffee house.
3. Sun terrace, garden and picnic area.
4. Shared lounge and games room.
5. Free public parking on site.
6. Free WiFi in selected rooms.
7. Meeting facilities and laundry service (additional charge).
8. Pets allowed on request at Euro 10 per pet, per day.
9. Breakfast will be available at an extra charge on arrival and is not included in the booking price Activities 1.
Hiking and cycling trails directly from the hotel. 2.
Table tennis and indoor games. 3.
Billiards and darts (additional charge). 4.
Fishing opportunities nearby. Nearby & Access 1.
Altenkirchen Train Station – 19 km. 2.
Cologne Bonn Airport – 45 km. 3.
Koblenz Theatre – 42 km. 4.
Accessible by car with on-site parking. A comfortable countryside base combining simplicity, nature and regional hospitality.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
HÜMMERICH, Heiderhof, 02-abr | Show on Google
~ 15.78 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
BookBONN, Eitorfer Str 11
Show on Google MapsWith a small number of only 10, this property is very convenient for a quiet stay. Landgasthaus Zum Alten Fritz includes Wi-Fi internet connection in all public areas and rooms.
The reception desk is not open throughout the day.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
BONN, Eitorfer Str 11 | Show on Google
~ 15.93 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
Book
OBERHONNEFELD-GIEREND, Westerwaldstraaye 21
Show on Google MapsLocated in Oberhonnefeld-Gierend, A3 Hotel is a 1-minute drive from Rhine-Westerwald Nature Park and 9 minutes from Evangelische Pfarrkirche. This hotel is 5.
6 mi (9 km) from Katholische Kirche St. Kastor and 5.
7 mi (9. 2 km) from Bismarcksaeule.
This hotel offers designated smoking areas. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, multilingual staff, and luggage storage.
A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available 24 hours). Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours).
Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 23 guestrooms.
Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.
Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
OBERHONNEFELD-GIEREND, Westerwaldstraaye 21 | Show on Google
~ 17.2 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
BookEITORF, Heckerhof, 5
Show on Google MapsThe premises count with 50 welcoming units.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
EITORF, Heckerhof, 5 | Show on Google
~ 17.7 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
Book
HüMMERICH, Bismarckstraaye 5
Show on Google MapsLocated in Hümmerich, Landhotel Fernblick is in a regional park, a 1-minute drive from Rhine-Westerwald Nature Park and 9 minutes from St. Antonius Kirche.
This hotel is 6. 2 mi (10 km) from Oil Mill and 6.
4 mi (10. 3 km) from Burglahr Castle.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a sauna or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, wedding services, and a fireplace in the lobby.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room.
A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Satisfy your appetite for dinner at Müller's Restaurant, a restaurant which specializes in German cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours).
Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee.
Stay in one of 22 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.
Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, housekeeping is provided daily, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) can be requested.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS AND A HALF
HüMMERICH, Bismarckstraaye 5 | Show on Google
~ 17.85 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
BookNistertal, Erbacher Str 8
Show on Google MapsUnfortunately, the front desk is not open 24 hours.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Nistertal, Erbacher Str 8 | Show on Google
~ 18.57 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
Book
SELTERS (WESTERWALD), Rheinstrasse 23
Show on Google MapsLocated in Selters, Hotel Zur Guten Quelle is within a 15-minute drive of Dreifelder Weiher and Nassau Nature Park. This bed & breakfast is 5.
8 mi (9. 3 km) from Rhine-Westerwald Nature Park and 11.
1 mi (17. 8 km) from Westerwald Ceramic Museum.
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and refrigerator in a common area.
Free self parking is available onsite. At Hotel Zur Guten Quelle, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.
A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Stay in one of 11 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions.
Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have hair dryers and slippers.
Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
SELTERS (WESTERWALD), Rheinstrasse 23 | Show on Google
~ 19.28 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
Book
NIEDERDREISBACH, Hauptstraaye 40
Show on Google MapsWhen you stay at Pension Niederdreisbacher Hof in Niederdreisbach, you'll be 10 minutes by foot from In den Kampen. This pension is 8.
4 mi (13. 5 km) from Kurpark and 8.
6 mi (13. 9 km) from Rothaar Mountains Nature Park.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a sauna or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This pension also features complimentary wireless Internet access and barbecue grills.
Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.
At Pension Niederdreisbacher Hof, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Stay in one of 19 guestrooms featuring plasma televisions.
Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
NIEDERDREISBACH, Hauptstraaye 40 | Show on Google
~ 19.76 km from Sport- & Seminarhotel Glockenspitze
Book