Change Currency
Switzerland
, St Gallen
wil, Marktgasse 64
Show on Google
|
Map
Book your stay at Bett Am Weiher - You can pay with crypto or card
Useful information about Bett Am Weiher before you book
With a stay at Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg, you'll be centrally located in Nuertingen, within a 15-minute drive of Metzingen Outletcity and Eduard-Mörike-Weg Hiking Area. This hotel is 15.3 mi (24.6 km) from SI-Centrum Stuttgart and 19.4 mi (31.3 km) from Mercedes-Benz Museum.
Make yourself at home in one of the 163 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment.
Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and complimentary newspapers.
Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Nuertingen?
This hotel has 17222 square feet (1600 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 16 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
German
Greek
English
French
What other guests saying about Bett Am Weiher
Recommended for family travel
Great Hotel
Good hotel, breakfast always the same - warm
Nice and Great
Disappointing
Friendly staff, clean and good breakfast
Great Stay
Great breakfast
One night stop over.
Great hotel in a lovely town
Several nights stay
Nice clean hotel though low value for money
Nice stay
Nice hotel, good place to explore the town.
Ok for a night or two.
Will definitely return
Run down area of town. Hotel was noisy and had few
Great base to explore the BW region
Nice hôtel with parking facilities
Not for hot days, note the extra charges
Decent business hotel with excellent breakfast
Nice hotel a bit hidden for navi
Perfect
Ok hotel men ikke 4-stjernet
Sehr lange Zeit beim duschen.
Great place but restaurants closed for weekend
Kaltes Wasser - schlechter Service
Tolles Hotel.
Best western solide pool zurzeit geschlossen
Business Klasse.
Top Hotel in der Nähe von Suttgart
Super
Fazit: sehr enttäuschend
Good breakfast
Or browse the Interactive Map to find hotels around Bett Am Weiher
WIL, Obere Bahnhofstr. 21
Show on Google MapsEnjoy a central location at Hotel Schwanen in Wil, a short walk from the Old Town and Church of St. Nicholas.
This hotel offers 24 guestrooms equipped with flat-screen televisions, complimentary Wi-Fi, and cable programming. Start your weekday mornings with a complimentary buffet breakfast, and enjoy local and international cuisine at the in-house restaurant, swan21, complete with a bar/lounge and limited room service.
Additional amenities include free self-parking, express check-in/check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
WIL, Obere Bahnhofstr. 21 | Show on Google
~ 0.53 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
WIL, Industriestrasse 27
Show on Google MapsLocated in Wil, Hotel von Rotz is within a 5-minute drive of Kunst Halle and Church of St. Nicholas.
This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Wil Tower and 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from Murg. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a health club, or other amenities including complimentary wireless Internet access and gift shops/newsstands.
Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-out, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite.
A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 52 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions.
Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected.
Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
WIL, Industriestrasse 27 | Show on Google
~ 1.52 km from Bett Am Weiher
BookBurglen, Am Nollen 1
Show on Google MapsComfortable Accommodations: Hotel & Restaurant Nollen in Hosenruck offers family rooms with private bathrooms, free WiFi, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and parquet floors.
Dining Experience: The family-friendly restaurant serves local cuisine with vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, and dairy-free options. Breakfast includes continental, buffet, and à la carte selections with juice, cheese, and fruits.
Leisure Facilities: Guests can relax on the sun terrace or enjoy the outdoor seating area. The hotel features an indoor and outdoor play area, games room, and children's playground.
Location and Attractions: Located 25 km from Konstanz Central Station and 49 km from St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport, the hotel offers mountain views and proximity to attractions such as Monastic Island of Reichenau and Säntis.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Burglen, Am Nollen 1 | Show on Google
~ 6.2 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
UZWIL, Bahnhofstrasse, 67
Show on Google MapsTake advantage of recreation opportunities including a health club and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and discounted use of a nearby fitness facility.
For lunch or dinner, stop by Brasserie Allegra, a restaurant that specializes in French cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided.
Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services.
Planning an event in Uzwil? This hotel has 1292 square feet (120 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms.
A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 43 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
UZWIL, Bahnhofstrasse, 67 | Show on Google
~ 7.11 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
UZWIL, Bahnhofstrasse 107
Show on Google MapsA stay at Hotel Schäfli places you in the heart of Uzwil, within a 5-minute drive of Ortsmuseum and Parish of St. Gallus.
This hotel is 3 mi (4. 8 km) from Schoggi Land and 5.
6 mi (9. 1 km) from Kunst Halle.
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and coffee/tea in a common area.
Free self parking is available onsite. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/café.
Stay in one of 15 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed.
Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Pay with crypto or card
2 STARS
UZWIL, Bahnhofstrasse 107 | Show on Google
~ 7.23 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
Butschwil, Tufertschwil 20
Show on Google MapsComfortable Accommodations: Hotel Rössli Tufertschwil in Lütisburg offers family rooms with private bathrooms, balconies, and mountain views. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and soundproofing for a pleasant stay.
Exceptional Facilities: Guests enjoy a sun terrace, garden, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include a lift, electric vehicle charging station, bicycle parking, and a games room.
Free on-site private parking is available. Dining Experience: The modern restaurant serves local cuisine with vegetarian, gluten-free, and dairy-free options.
Breakfast includes continental and buffet selections with local specialities, warm dishes, cheese, and fruits. Convenient Location: Located 33 km from Olma Messen St.
Gallen and 39 km from Säntis, the hotel is 51 km from St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport.
Nearby attractions include hiking and cycling opportunities.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Butschwil, Tufertschwil 20 | Show on Google
~ 8.99 km from Bett Am Weiher
BookFlawil, Rv Sslistrasse 7
Show on Google MapsComfortable Accommodations: Hotel Flawil in Flawil offers family rooms with private bathrooms, equipped with modern amenities including free WiFi, flat-screen TVs, and soundproofing. Each room features a work desk, iPad, and hypoallergenic bedding.
Dining and Leisure: Guests can enjoy a sun terrace, garden, and outdoor seating area. The family-friendly restaurant serves local and European cuisines with vegetarian, gluten-free, and dairy-free options.
Additional facilities include a bar, coffee shop, and minimarket. Convenient Location: Located 20 km from Olma Messen St.
Gallen and 39 km from St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport, the hotel provides easy access to attractions such as Säntis (34 km) and Monastic Island of Reichenau (47 km).
Activities include skiing, hiking, and cycling. Guest Services: Hotel Flawil offers private check-in and check-out, a paid shuttle service, lift, and free on-site parking.
Additional amenities include a hairdresser, bicycle parking, and ski storage. Guests appreciate the breakfast, attentive staff, and convenient location.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Flawil, Rv Sslistrasse 7 | Show on Google
~ 11.97 km from Bett Am Weiher
BookWeinfelden, 10 Thomas-bornhauser-strasse
Show on Google MapsPay with crypto or card
3 STARS
Weinfelden, 10 Thomas-bornhauser-strasse | Show on Google
~ 12.06 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
WEINFELDEN, Rathausstrasse, 1
Show on Google MapsLocated in Weinfelden and with Konstanz Central Station reachable within 11 miles, Gasthaus zum Trauben has a terrace, allergy-free rooms, free WiFi throughout the property and a bar. The property is around 16 miles from Monastic Island of Reichenau, 25 miles from Olma Messen St.
Gallen and 26 miles from MAC - Museum Art & Cars. The hotel has family rooms.
At the hotel, the rooms have a desk, a flat-screen TV, a private bathroom, bed linen and towels. All rooms have a safety deposit box.
Gasthaus zum Trauben offers a buffet or continental breakfast. At the accommodation you'll find a restaurant serving Local and European cuisine.
Vegetarian, dairy-free and vegan options can also be requested. St.
Gallen-Altenrhein Airport is 27 miles from the property.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
WEINFELDEN, Rathausstrasse, 1 | Show on Google
~ 12.13 km from Bett Am Weiher
BookZihlschlacht, Grubplatz 2
Show on Google MapsThe establishment's common areas include Wi-Fi internet connection. Unfortunately, the front desk is not open 24 hours.
Hotel Le Lion Self Check In may charge a fee for some services.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Zihlschlacht, Grubplatz 2 | Show on Google
~ 14.76 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
FRAUENFELD, Oberstadtstrasse, 4
Show on Google MapsThe property comprises a total of 29 snug rooms.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
FRAUENFELD, Oberstadtstrasse, 4 | Show on Google
~ 15.22 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
Tagerwilen, Hauptstrasse 49
Show on Google MapsBerger Zentrum offers accommodations in Berg, 13 miles from Monastic Island of Reichenau and 19 miles from Olma Messen St. Gallen.
Offering a bar, the property is located within 6. 9 miles of Konstanz Central Station.
There's a restaurant serving Italian cuisine, and free private parking is available. At the condo hotel, each unit includes a desk and a TV.
The rooms include a coffee machine, a private bathroom, and free Wifi, while some rooms also offer a terrace and some have inner courtyard views. At the condo hotel, the units include bed linen and towels.
There is a coffee shop, and a mini-market is also available. MAC - Museum Art & Cars is 30 miles from the condo hotel, while Bodensee-Arena is 5.
9 miles from the property.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Tagerwilen, Hauptstrasse 49 | Show on Google
~ 15.3 km from Bett Am Weiher
BookBerg, Bahnhofstrasse 32
Show on Google MapsPay with crypto or card
1 STAR
Berg, Bahnhofstrasse 32 | Show on Google
~ 15.84 km from Bett Am Weiher
BookGossau, 5 Hirschenstrasse
Show on Google MapsPay with crypto or card
3 STARS
Gossau, 5 Hirschenstrasse | Show on Google
~ 16.52 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
FRAUENFELD, Schaffhauserstrasse 74
Show on Google MapsEnjoy garden and terrace views at Hotel Frauenfeld, along with complimentary Wi-Fi. A snack bar/deli is available, and a complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9 AM.
The hotel offers 74 guestrooms with heated floors, flat-screen TVs, and complimentary wired and wireless internet access, along with satellite programming. Conveniences include phones, desks, and complimentary bottled water.
Free self-parking, express check-in, and express check-out are also available. Located in Frauenfeld, the hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Frauenfeld Castle and the Thurgau Art Museum.
It's also conveniently close to the Ittinger Museum and Stahlibuck Tower.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
FRAUENFELD, Schaffhauserstrasse 74 | Show on Google
~ 16.93 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
LIPPERSWIL, Golfpanorama, 6
Show on Google MapsThere are a total of 54 rooms at Wellnesshotel Golfpanorama. The establishment's common areas include Wi-Fi internet connection.
Unfortunately, the front desk is not open 24 hours. Visitors may choose to pamper themselves at the health facilities available at the establishment.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS
LIPPERSWIL, Golfpanorama, 6 | Show on Google
~ 17.18 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
Frauenfeld, Hauptstrasse 15
Show on Google MapsOpened in January 2015, Hotel Greuterhof Islikon in Islikon offers a restaurant, free WiFi access and rooms decorated in the style of the region. A shared lounge with complimentary snacks and hot beverages is available for guests.
Each room has beds with 1. 60 box spring mattresses and is fitted with a desk, a safety deposit box, and a bathroom with shower and hairdryer.
On request, it is possible to have a TV in the room. The bistro bar/restaurant is open from Tuesday to Saturday.
The Hotel Greuterhof Islikon has a garden and free private parking spaces. Zurich Airport is 23 km away.
And the train station is 5 minutes by foot.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Frauenfeld, Hauptstrasse 15 | Show on Google
~ 17.87 km from Bett Am Weiher
BookWattwil, 55 Ebnaterstrasse
Show on Google MapsLocated in Wattwil, 15 miles from Säntis, Motelina provides accommodations with a terrace, free private parking, a restaurant and a bar. Located around 23 miles from Olma Messen St.
Gallen, the hotel is also 30 miles away from Einsiedeln Abbey. Certain rooms at the property include a balcony with a mountain view.
At the hotel, rooms come with a closet. With a private bathroom equipped with a shower and free toiletries, rooms at Motelina also offer free WiFi, while certain rooms include a city view.
At the accommodation each room comes with a desk and a flat-screen TV. Guests at Motelina will be able to enjoy activities in and around Wattwil, like hiking, skiing and cycling.
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport is 34 miles away.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Wattwil, 55 Ebnaterstrasse | Show on Google
~ 19.04 km from Bett Am Weiher
BookElgg, St Gallerstr 72
Show on Google MapsComfortable Accommodations: Hotel Sternen in Elsau offers family rooms with carpeted floors, work desks, and free WiFi. Each room includes a TV, wardrobe, and free toiletries.
Dining and Leisure: Guests can enjoy a sun terrace, garden, and outdoor seating areas. The family-friendly restaurant serves Italian, Mediterranean, seafood, and local cuisines.
A bar provides a relaxing atmosphere. Convenient Location: Located 23 km from Zurich Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Zurich Exhibition Hall (26 km) and Zoo Zurich (29 km).
Free on-site private parking is available.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Elgg, St Gallerstr 72 | Show on Google
~ 19.06 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
HERISAU, bahnhofstrasse 14
Show on Google MapsSet in a prime location of Herisau, Herisau Swiss Quality Hotel puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. The property offers guests a range of services and amenities designed to provide comfort and convenience.
Take advantage of the property's free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop, wheelchair accessible, facilities for disabled guests. Complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, complimentary instant coffee, flat screen television can be found in selected guestrooms.
To enhance guests' stay, the property offers recreational facilities such as boats, bowling alley, dart board, hiking trails, mini golf course. Herisau Swiss Quality Hotel combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Herisau unforgettable.
Pay with crypto or card
3 STARS AND A HALF
HERISAU, bahnhofstrasse 14 | Show on Google
~ 19.39 km from Bett Am Weiher
BookAmriswil, 71 Weinfelderstrasse
Show on Google MapsPay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Amriswil, 71 Weinfelderstrasse | Show on Google
~ 19.59 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book
Herisau, Kasernenstrasse 29
Show on Google MapsFeaturing free WiFi, a fitness centre and a terrace, Hotel Landhaus Säntis Herisau is located in Herisau. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant.
Free private parking is available on site. Rooms come with a flat-screen TV with cable channels, an electric kettle and a Nespresso coffee machine.
Certain rooms include a seating area where you can relax. You will find a kettle in the room.
Rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. You will find a shared lounge at the property.
Konstanz is 31 km from Hotel Landhaus Säntis Herisau, while Bregenz is 37 km from the property. Zurich Airport is 55 km away.
Pay with crypto or card
WITHOUT OFFICIAL CATEGORY
Herisau, Kasernenstrasse 29 | Show on Google
~ 19.81 km from Bett Am Weiher
Book